?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 July 2011 @ 01:19 pm
Love - A - Lee  
Want to Love - A - Lee all your own?
Play with them, laught at them, torture them--
you can use and post them in legacies,
whatever!

Packaged with Custom Content;
use the CleanInstaller to download.

Have fun!

_____________________

GENERATION ONE

HARPER - Foundress



CC included. Keep those eyebrows, man!
Skintone is very dominant; gotta breed that bitch out.
Dominant brow, mouth, cheekbones, jaws, ears.
Beautiful babies!


Get her here.

XAVIER - Spouse



In the download,
I switched his hair to a basegame style.

His nose and cheekbones and eyes are cute! dominant;
his facial expressions are priceless.
Tiny ears, btw! His babies had curled ears, actually.

Get him here.

 
 
 
sim_elation on August 25th, 2008 08:31 pm (UTC)
*squee*

Stealing them both. And don't worry, Harper's eyebrows aren't going anywhere. XD
kharmakick on August 27th, 2008 12:55 am (UTC)
:D
mercyhallows on February 4th, 2009 04:45 pm (UTC)
Thankyou!
Now i can make pretty babies :D :D
sickan_chan on April 15th, 2009 05:06 am (UTC)
Stole Xavier, because lets face it- they don't get any cuter and more awesome then him^^

Might also add he had a cute alien twins in my game :3
kharmakick on April 15th, 2009 06:43 pm (UTC)
Ooh, maybe I can see pics of the cutie twins?
sickan_chan on April 16th, 2009 05:42 am (UTC)
Sure thing^_^ They're not very good pictures, but should work :)
The guy's name is Zathura and the girl is Zenon.


kharmakick on April 16th, 2009 03:08 pm (UTC)
OMG.
Zenon is ADORABLE.
I know I owe you his alien baby, Dodi, as I promised already, but do you think we could do a swap of sorts? Dodi for Zenon?
sickan_chan on April 16th, 2009 04:58 pm (UTC)
Aww thank you! Yeah definitely, downloading simPE now to try to extract her for you^^ I'm sure she'll love her new home :3
teffielynne on May 17th, 2009 12:57 am (UTC)
DLed Harper and marrying her to the next heir in my Variegation family!
simsbabii12 on June 4th, 2009 09:18 pm (UTC)
I love them both, but *shoves hand in ur face* More Lee's Please!
kharmakick on June 5th, 2009 09:57 pm (UTC)
My SimPE totally copped out for most of the Lees; I don't think I can extract the ones who have already died bc I don't have space to keep their graves. :(
simsbabii12 on August 12th, 2009 12:27 am (UTC)
not. cool.

I HATE SIMPE! *and sims 3*
crazysimlady12 on June 7th, 2009 02:57 am (UTC)
I am so downloading these two!
Once I get them in my game, and get them "breeding"
I will be sure to show you the babies :)
crazysimlady12 on June 7th, 2009 04:36 am (UTC)
Here's what I got out of them. A set of twins. Galleria, the one at the bottom is BEAUTIFUL. I love her. Haha.


Chanel as a Toddler

Chanel as a Child

Chanel as a Teen



Galleria as a Toddler

Galleria as a Child

Galleria as a Teen

kharmakick on June 7th, 2009 04:24 pm (UTC)
Dang! Galleria looks like a female version of RonJon. Chanel's pretty cute, too, though. Are you going to keep up breeding with them?
crazysimlady12 on June 8th, 2009 12:09 am (UTC)
Oh I know.
I was rereading your legacy and I thought the exact same thing!

Yeah. I am going to continue breeding with them. I'll see what else Harper gives me, and then I will probably continue on with Galleria. She's my favorite!

:)
pennysims on July 19th, 2009 08:06 am (UTC)
I think I may steal Xavier... His facial structure is really interesting and I would love to mix his genetics with different townies :D

Ps. I added you as a friend by the way, I hope you don't mind.
ghosts on July 27th, 2009 04:06 am (UTC)
lkgdshgklsh XAVIER IS TOTALLY ADORABLE. Btw, found you via your legacy_writers post about ss editing and decided to check out your lj.

THEN I SAW THIS. Mind if I abuse him pull him into my game? I just (finally!) installed Seasons and someone has to test out sunburns, freezing, lightning strikes while fishing, etc >;p

And his freckles and eyes andasldhsaklhdakl everything is adorable :o



ps; I don't actually emot so much. I blame hot/amazing sims XD
kharmakick on July 28th, 2009 12:58 am (UTC)
Sure thing.
X just seems to have this kind of effect on people. :)